SEASAC Golf 2019

Schedule and results Tournament Info

Schedule Flights and Results

SEASAC Golf 2019 Girls Individual Results

RankSchoolNameRound 1Round 2Total
1HISBPenguin Pongthanmmarug7272144
2RISKwankamon Meesomboon7173144
3HISBPrim Praesaengiam7872150
4BPSJennifer Keil7575150
5BPSXiaowen Zhang7876154
6BPSYizhen Kong8174155
7RISSmitanan Sangkagoon7976155
8SAISKayva Keshav7977156
9RISPribdao Charumattanont8276158
10RISWariya Turongkinanon7979158
11BSJLaura WIDYATMODJO7880158
12HISBTienhom Japakasetr8084164
13HISBPin Dharapak8782169
14CDNISShine Yuan8289171
15UWCSEA DoverYUYOUNG CHUNG8787174
16RISPanissa Amnuaydejkorn8688174
17RISNalinda Mackaman9388181
18BPSRou An Chen9191182
19HISBPrim Sirichainarumitr9793190
20ISYSammy Tin9794191
21SAISKay Kei Poon9696192
22CDNISKiana Lam9997196
23BPSAyumi Ishihara105107212
24CDNISVictoria Chu110103213
25ISYNaddy Teo105113218
26SAISJulia Houssa116104220
27NISTJiya Gupta105118223
28NISTPlan Nitiwarangkul116110226
29TTSMadhavi MENON116120236
30CDNISLara Noguchi119129248
31NISTJelly Pongpithanon123128251
32UWCSEA-EastNadia COUTTS128128256
33NISTIngrid Dalberg123135258
34TTSEmily FOELMLI136123259
35ISYVivian Yang134126260
36UWCSEA-EastBailey BARNES130130260

SEASAC Golf 2019 Boys Individual Results

RankSchoolNameRound 1Round 2Total
1RISYuthichai Boonruengrod7770147
2HISBTawan Rodloytuk7673149
3GISRyan Chia7774151
4GISEidan Jamzidi7478152
5BPSNuttawat Sudjitporn7578153
6UWCSEA-EASTAdhvay KRISHNAN8173154
7RISPhattaraphan Tiratrakulseree7976155
8UWCSEA-DOVERZILE TAN7778155
9UWCSEA-DOVERJAMES JAY GOULD HEALY7481155
10UWCSEA-DOVERAADITYA ALOK8077157
11UWCSEA-DOVERATIKSH GUPTA7780157
12RISDhamachart Kallayanontchai7880158
13SAISSteven Bo Xuan Wen7682158
14NISTOwen Conrad8080160
15SAISJohno Beadles8477161
16HISBPooh Makingrilas8180161
17TTSWilliam HALL8874162
18GISNicholas Tay8379162
19BPSTanarawin Viravan8181162
20SAISMilaad Madadi7983162
21UWCSEA-DOVERKAZUKI MUNEYOSHI7983162
22ISYCyrus Thant8281163
23CDNISJaden Benayon8678164
24TTSMiguel ANCHEZ ALMENDR8183164
25CDNISKen Wang8580165
26HISBPat Charnvirakul8482166
27TTSJude SIMPSON8383166
28BPSChatchapee Chinthammit8681167
29CDNISAdrian Watson8186167
30BPSAlex Schuepbach8087167
31HISBZuza Pattanarangsrilert8187168
32GISKristian Anderson8881169
33TTSEric WU8685171
34NISTTunn Junhasavasdikul9579174
35TTSBen YAP9084174
36UWCSEA-EASTCharan CHANSRICHAWLA9087177
37MKISKenta Izawa9188179
38RISKittirat Trakulsujaritchok8892180
39CDNISEugene Tseng8695181
40CDNISEvan Lee8795182
41UWCSEA-EASTDaniel LYON9490184
42NISTPat Junnasavasdikul9392185
43CDNISEric Yuan9194185
44RISKrittin Hirunchupong10086186
45BPSPhurit Chansiri9889187
46UWCSEA-EASTYue Long TOH8998187
47SAISHongyi (Charlie) Wu9395188
48SAISHongyu (Harry) Wu9892190
49BPSPiradon Prasertsintanah9496190
50UWCSEA-EASTJack DUNN10290192
51TTSCharles MCGEE10588193
52ISYMikolai Koronkiewicz99106205
53ISYKaran Wadhwa102104206
54RISChristian John Agcang97112209
55SAISSteven Janakuraj110100210
56ISYSena Yamaguchi102110212
57MKISGuillaume van der Eijk112107219
58GISChivaandra Pillai109129238
59ISYRohan Wadhwa125119244

SEASAC Golf 2019 Girls Team Results

RankSchoolDay 1Day 2Total
1HISB150144294
2RIS150149299
3BPS153149302
4SAIS175173348
5CDNIS181186367
6ISY202207409
7NIST221228449
8TTS252243495
9UWCSEA-East258258516

SEASAC Golf 2019 Boys Team Results

RankSchoolDay 1Day 2Total
1UWCSEA-DOVER307316623
2GIS322312634
3RIS322312634
4HISB322322644
5BPS322327649
6TTS338324662
7SAIS332334666
8CDNIS338338676
9UWCSEA-EAST354340694
10ISY385401786

Below are the Golf Flights for Day 2 (Friday).  You can also download them:

2019 SEASAC Golf Flights – Day 2 – 1st Tee
2019 SEASAC Golf Flights – Day 2 – 10th Tee

Below are the Golf Flights for Day 1 (Thursday).  You can also download them:

2019 SEASAC Golf Flights – Day 1 – 1st Tee
2019 SEASAC Golf Flights – Day 1 – 10th Tee

On Wednesday 20th there will be a Best Ball event.  You can download the schedule for this event here:

Wednesday 2 person Best Ball Schedule